Broadcast Schedule

Eurosport 1 & Eurosport 2 www.eurosport.com
https://www.eurosportplayer.com/
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
Sat 18 Nov 0900-1200 M1 Norway v Russia (EUROSPORT 2) LIVE
Sun 19 Nov 0900-1200 w2 Switzerland v Germany (EUROSPORT 2) LIVE
Mon 20 Nov 0800-1100 M4 Germany v Scotland (EUROSPORT 1) LIVE
Tue 21 Nov 1400-1700 w6 Denmark v Germany (EUROSPORT 2) LIVE
Wed 22 Nov 1400-1700 M8 Norway v Sweden (EUROSPORT 2) LIVE
Thu 23 Nov 0900-1200 M9 Sweden v Switzerland (EUROSPORT 1) LIVE
1900-2200 SF Semi-final Men (EUROSPORT 2) LIVE
Sat 25 Nov 1000-1300 Gold Women's Final (EUROSPORT 2) LIVE
Mon 27 Nov 1100-1330 Gold Men's Final (EUROSPORT 1) DELAY
Eurosport DENMARK http://www.eurosport.dk/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport FINLAND http://www.eurosport.fi/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport GERMANY http://www.eurosport.de/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport NORWAY http://www.eurosport.no/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport SWEDEN http://www.eurosport.se/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport UK http://www.eurosport.co.uk/tvschedule.shtml
RTS / SRF / RSI - SWITZERLAND
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
Sat 18 Nov 0900-1200 M1 Norway v Russia (RTS web) LIVE
Sun 19 Nov 0900-1200 w2 Switzerland v Germany (SRF TV & RTS/RSI web) LIVE
1300-1600 M3 Switzerland v Germany (SRF TV & RTS/RSI web) LIVE
Mon 20 Nov 0800-1100 M4 Germany v Scotland (RTS - web only) LIVE
1200-1500 w4 Russia v Switzerland (RTS/RSF/RSI web) LIVE
Tue 21 Nov 1400-1700 w6 Germany v Denmark (RTS web) LIVE
1900-2200 M7 Switzerland v Austria (SRF/RSI web) LIVE
1900-2200 w8 Scotland v Switzerland (SRF/RSI web) LIVE
Thu 23 Nov 0900-1200 M9 Sweden v Switzerland (SRF web) LIVE
19002200 SF Men's Semi-Finals* LIVE
Fri 24 Nov 1400-1700 SF Women's Semi-Finals* LIVE
1900-2200 Bronze Men or Women's Bronze Medal Game TBA* LIVE
Sat 25 Nov 1000-1300 Gold Women's Gold Medal Game (SRF TV & RTS/RSI web) LIVE
1500-1800 Gold Men's Gold Medal Game (SRF TV & RTS/RSI web) LIVE
*(RTS/RSF/RSI web only with Swiss participation)
SWISS RTS http://www.rts.ch/sport/programmes/
RSI http://www.rsi.ch/
SRF http://www.srf.ch/sport
World Curling Federation - YouTube Channel www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
Sat 18 Nov 0900-1200 M1 Norway v Russia LIVE
Sun 19 Nov 0900-1200 w2 Switzerland v Germany LIVE
1300-1600 M3 Switzerland v Germany LIVE
Mon 20 Nov 0800-1100 M4 Germany v Scotland LIVE
1200-1500 w4 Russia v Switzerland LIVE
Tue 21 Nov 1400-1700 w6 Germany v Denmark LIVE
1900-2200 M7 Switzerland v Austria LIVE
Wed 22 Nov 1400-1700 M8 Norway v Sweden LIVE
1900-2200 w8 Scotland v Switzerland LIVE
Thu 23 Nov 0900-1200 M9 Sweden v Switzerland LIVE
1400-1700 w9 Women's final round robin session LIVE
19002200 SF Men's Semi-Finals LIVE
Fri 24 Nov 1400-1700 SF Women's Semi-Finals LIVE
1900-2200 Bronze Men or Women's Bronze Medal Game TBA LIVE
Sat 25 Nov 1000-1300 Gold Women's Gold Medal Game LIVE
1500-1800 Gold Men's Gold Medal Game LIVE
available to viewers world-wide, except in the following territories:*
Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden, Canada and USA
*subject to WCF broadcast partner rights holder agreements
CANADA TSN http://www.tsn.ca/tv
http://www.tsn.ca/2017-18-curling-broadcast-schedule-1.593081
FRANCE L'EQUIPE http://www.lequipe.fr/lachainelequipe/grille
POLAND TVP Sport http://www.tvp.pl/program-telewizyjny
RUSSIA Match TV http://matchtv.ru/
SWEDEN SVT https://www.svt.se/sport/curling/
SWISS RTS http://www.rts.ch/sport/programmes/
RSI http://www.rsi.ch/
SRF http://www.srf.ch/sport
USA NBC http://www.nbcsports.com/olympic-channel
OLYMPIC CHANNEL https://www.olympicchannel.com/
All timings above correct as of 13 Nov 2017