Broadcast Schedule

Eurosport 1 & Eurosport 2 www.eurosport.com
http://www.eurosportplayer.com/
DATE CET Session Feature Game live or delay
Saturday 17 November 0800-1100 M1 Sweden v Switzerland Live E2
Sunday 18 November 0800-1100 w2 Scotland v Sweden Live E2
Monday 19 November 1100-1400 w4 Germany v Denmark Live E1
1500-1800 M5 Sweden v Italy Live E2
Tuesday 20 November 1300-1600 w6 Sweden v Russia Live E2
1800-2100 M7 Russia Switzerland Live E1
Wednesday 21 November 1300-1600 M8 Sweden v Scotland Live E1
1800-2100 w8 Germany v Switzerland Live E2
Thursday 22 November 1800-2100 M Men's Semi-Finals Live E2
Friday 23 November 1300-1600 w Women's Semi-Finals Live E1
Saturday 24 November 0900-1200 Final Women's Gold Medal Game Live E2
1400-1700 Final Men's Gold Medal Game Live E2
2215-2315 Final Women's Gold Medal Game Delay E1
2315-0015 Final Men's Gold Medal Game Delay E1
Eurosport DENMARK http://www.eurosport.dk/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport FINLAND http://www.eurosport.fi/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport GERMANY http://www.eurosport.de/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport NORWAY http://www.eurosport.no/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport SWEDEN http://www.eurosport.se/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport UK http://www.eurosport.co.uk/tvschedule.shtml
CANADA TSN http://www.tsn.ca/2017-18-curling-broadcast-schedule-1.593081
DENMARK Viasat http://www.tv3sport.dk/
ESTONIA ERR - ETV2 http://etv2.err.ee/
ERR - ETV+ http://etvpluss.err.ee/
FINLAND Viasat http://www.viaplay.fi
FRANCE L'Equipe http://www.lequipe.fr/lachainelequipe/grille
NORWAY Viasat http://www.viaplay.no/
POLAND Polsat http://www.polsatsport.pl/program-telewizyjny/
RUSSIA Match TV http://www.matchtv.ru/
SWEDEN SVT 1 & 2 http://www.svt.se/sport/
USA NBC Olympic Channel http://www.nbcsports.com/live
TSN CANADA
http://www.tsn.ca/2017-18-curling-broadcast-schedule-1.593081
DATE Time (ET) Session Feature Game Channel
Monday 19 November 0900 - 1200 M5 Sweden v Italy TSN5
Tuesday 20 November 0700 - 1000 w6 Sweden v Russia TSN2
1200 - 1500 M7 Russia Switzerland TSN2
Wednesday 21 November 0700 - 1000 M8 Sweden v Scotland TSN2
1200 - 1500 w8 Germany v Switzerland TSN2
Thursday 22 November 0700 - 1000 w9 Final women's round robin session TSN2
1200 - 1500 M Men's Semi-Finals TSN2
Friday 23 November 0700 - 1000 w Women's Semi-Finals TSN5
Saturday 24 November 0300 - 0600 Final Women's Gold Medal Game TSN2
0800 - 1100 Final Men's Gold Medal Game TSN2
World Curling Federation YouTube Channel
www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
DATE EET Estonia Session Feature Game*
Saturday 17 November 0900-1200 M1 Sweden v Switzerland
1500-1800 w1 Italy v Switzerland
Sunday 18 November 0900-1200 w2 Scotland v Sweden
1400-1700 M3 Switzerland v Netherlands
Monday 19 November 1200-1500 w4 Germany v Denmark
1600-1900 M5 Sweden v Italy
Tuesday 20 November 1400-1700 w6 Sweden v Russia
1900-2200 M7 Russia v Switzerland
Wednesday 21 November 1400-1700 M8 Sweden v Scotland
1900-2200 w8 Germany v Switzerland
Thursday 22 November 0900-1200 M9 Men's Final Round Robin Session
1400-1700 w9 Women's Final Round Robin Session
1900-2200 M SF Men's Semi-finals
Friday 23 November 1400-1700 w SF Women's Semi-Finals
1900-2200 Brz Bronze Medal Games
Saturday 24 November 1000-1300 Final Women's Gold Medal Game
1500-1800 Final Men's Gold Medal Game
*subject to WCF broadcast partner rights holder agreements
and may be geo-blocked for your country