Connect with the WCF
Find us on Facefook
Follow WCFMedia on Twitter
Follow WorldCurling on Twitter
Connect on LinkedIn
Find us on Google+
WCF video on YouTube

Teams

Ford World Men's Curling Championship 2011 Confirmed Teams

Downloads

 WMCC2011 Regina Confirmed TeamsPDF100Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Confirmed Teams

CONFIRMED - AS OF 1 April
CANADA (CAN) CHINA (CHN)
Fourth Jeff Stoughton (Skip) Fourth Yansong Ji (Skip)
Third Jon Mead Third Dexin Ba
Second Reid Carruthers Second Guangxu Li
Lead Steve Gould Lead Luan Chen
Alternate Garth Smith Alternate Wenli Guo
Team Coach Norman Gould Team Coach Hongchen Li
CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) DENMARK (DEN)
Fourth Jiri Snítil (Skip) Fourth Tommy Stjerne (Skip)
Third Martin Snítil Third Per Berg
Second Jindrich Kitzberger Second Peter Andersen
Lead Marek Vydra Lead Anders Søderblom
Alternate Jakub Bareš Alternate Jan Nebelong
Team Coach Ellery Robichaud Team Coach Rasmus Stjerne
FRANCE (FRA) GERMANY (GER)
Fourth Tony Angiboust Fourth Andreas Kapp (Skip)
Third Thomas Dufour (Skip) Third Daniel Herberg
Second Lionel Roux Second Andreas Lang
Lead Wilfrid Coulot Lead Markus Messenzehl
Alternate Jan-Henri Ducroz Alternate Holger Höhne
Team Coach Jan-Henri Ducroz Team Coach Martin Beiser
KOREA (KOR) NORWAY (NOR)
Fourth Dong Keun Lee (Skip) Fourth Thomas Ulsrud (Skip)
Third Soo Hyuk Kim Third Torger Nergård Nergaard
Second Tae Hwan Kim Second Christoffer Svae
Lead Yoon Ho Nam Lead Håvard Vad Petersson Haavard
Alternate Ye Jun Lee Alternate Markus Høiberg Hoeiberg
Team Coach Doo Sung Lee Team Coach Ole Ingvaldsen
SCOTLAND (SCO) SWEDEN (SWE)
Fourth Tom Brewster (Skip) Fourth Niklas Edin (Skip)
Third Greg Drummond Third Sebastian Kraupp
Second Scott Andrews Second Fredrik Lindberg
Lead Michael Goodfellow Lead Viktor Kjäll Kjaell
Alternate Duncan Fernie Alternate Oskar Eriksson
Team Coach Ronald Brewster Team Coach Peja Lindholm
SWITZERLAND (SUI) USA (USA)
Fourth Christof Schwaller (Skip) Fourth Pete Fenson (Skip)
Third Marco Ramstein Third Shawn Rojeski
Second Robert Hürlimann Huerlimann Second Joe Polo
Lead Urs Eichhorn Lead Ryan Brunt
Alternate Sven Michel Alternate Scott Baird
Team Coach Christoph Zysset Team Coach Ed Lukowich