News

China wins final spots for World Juniors

The Chinese junior men’s and women’s gold medal wins at the Pacific Junior Curling Championships (PJCC) in Nayoro, Japan this weekend completes the line up of World Curling Federation Member Associations that will compete at the 2010 World Junior Curling Championships.

All Teams Declared For Vancouver Olympic Winter Games

The official announcement by the Swiss National Olympic Committee of the Swiss Men’s and Women’s Olympic curling teams on Thursday completed the line up of players for the Curling Competition at the XXI Olympic Winter Games in Vancouver this February.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091111
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010