News

The WCF is currently seeking bids to host future events

The World Curling Federation is currently seeking bids to host these future events: World Women's Curling Championship 2013 World Junior Curling Championships 2012 World Wheelchair Curling

Teams confirmed for 2011 World Financial Group Continental Cup

The seventh edition of this unique international curling competition will take place from 13-16 January at the Servus Credit Union Place in St Albert, Alberta.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091111
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010