News

New Ford Motor Company of Canada Partnership with World Curling Federation

The Ford Motor Company of Canada has renewed its long-term commitment to the sport of curling by extending its title sponsorship of the World Curling Championships staged in Canada through to 2013, with an option for 2014.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091111
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010