News

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2014 Medal Day LIVE

Keep up to date with all the action from the medal games at the 2014 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship.

World Senior Curling Championships 2014 Medal Day LIVE

Keep up to date with all the action from the medal games at the World Senior Curling Championships 2014.

WCF World Rankings season 2013-2014 released

The World Curling Federation has released its latest world rankings, following the conclusion of the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games and the 2014 World Curling Championships. The latest rankings can be seen and downloaded here: www.worldcurling.org/rankings-men-and-women In the women’s ranking, Canada moves up to the top spot, with Sweden moving down to second.

Norway win CPT World Men's Curling Championship 2014

Norway beat Sweden 8-3 on Sunday afternoon to claim gold medals and the world title at the CPT World Men's Curling Championship 2014, presented by Ford of Canada, in Beijing's Capital Gymnasium, China. Norway opened with a draw shot by skip Thomas Ulsrud to score one point in the first end.

Norway win CPT World Men's Curling Championship 2014

Norway beat Sweden 8-3 on Sunday afternoon to claim gold medals and the world title at the CPT World Men's Curling Championship 2014, presented by Ford of Canada, in Beijing's Capital Gymnasium, China. Norway opened with a draw shot by skip Thomas Ulsrud to score one point in the first end.

CPT World Men's Curling Championship 2014 LIVE

Keep up to date with all of the action from the CPT World Men's Curling Championship 2014 here...

World Curling Federation announce hosts for 2014-15 events

The World Curling Federation has announced the hosts of the World Junior Curling Championships, European Junior Curling Challenge, European Mixed Curling Championship and World Wheelchair Curling Qualification Event for the 2014-15 curling season.

Ferbey, Huerlimann and Ramsfjell inducted into World Curling Hall of Fame

The World Curling Federation (WCF) announced today that Canada’s Randy Ferbey, Switzerland’s Patrick Huerlimann and Norway’s Eigil Ramsfjell were inducted into the World Curling Hall of Fame.

Archive

 20122013201420152016201720182019
January14142210911276
February6441182469 
March39112517202013 
April1626822322121 
May3434857 
June3 12537 
July1331169 
August13254105 
September3113511127 
October428991521 
November1291115163427 
December105768158 
Older200920102011