News

World Curling Federation announces Board election nominations

The World Curling Federation (WCF) has announced all of the candidates nominated for the forthcoming Board elections at the WCF Annual General Assembly being held at the World Curling Congress in Reno, USA in September. Current President, Kate Caithness OBE, from Scotland, is the only candidate nominated for the next four year term as President and will therefore be unopposed in the election.

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2014 Tickets

Tickets for the Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2014 are now available to purchase from the ECC2014 event website.

WCF / DCV Hummelt Junior Curling Camp in Füssen

The WCF / DCV Hummelt Junior Curling Camp is currently underway in Füssen. For information and photos from the course visit the event page on the World Curling Federation Official Facebook page at https://www.facebook.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091127
February116441182472
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010