News

World Curling Federation announces Board election nominations

The World Curling Federation (WCF) has announced all of the candidates nominated for the forthcoming Board elections at the WCF Annual General Assembly being held at the World Curling Congress in Reno, USA in September. Current President, Kate Caithness OBE, from Scotland, is the only candidate nominated for the next four year term as President and will therefore be unopposed in the election.

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2014 Tickets

Tickets for the Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2014 are now available to purchase from the ECC2014 event website.

WCF / DCV Hummelt Junior Curling Camp in Füssen

The WCF / DCV Hummelt Junior Curling Camp is currently underway in Füssen. For information and photos from the course visit the event page on the World Curling Federation Official Facebook page at https://www.facebook.

Archive

 20122013201420152016201720182019
January14142210911276
February6441182469 
March39112517202013 
April1626822322121 
May3434857 
June3 12537 
July1331169 
August13254105 
September3113511127 
October428991521 
November1291115163427 
December105768158 
Older200920102011