News

WCF August Newsletter

Click here to download the WCF President's August 2014 newsletter...

Global Sports Development announces $73,000 support for WCF Programmes Perth, Scotland

The World Curling Federation (WCF) has received $73,000 USD in funding from US charitable organisation ‘The Foundation for Global Sports Development’ to support both the Olympic Celebration Tour and the Sports Media Trainee Programme.

Archive

 20122013201420152016201720182019
January14142210911276
February6441182469 
March39112517202013 
April1626822322121 
May3434857 
June3 12537 
July1331169 
August13254105 
September3113511127 
October428991521 
November1291115163427 
December105768158 
Older200920102011