News

Mixed Doubles curling confirmed for PyeongChang 2018 Olympics

The International Olympic Committee (IOC) has confirmed that Mixed Doubles curling has been approved as an additional event at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympic Winter Games. The announcement was made following IOC Executive Board meeting held in Lausanne, Switzerland earlier today.

Wheelchair curling event expanded to 12 teams for PyeongChang 2018

The International Paralympic Committee (IPC) confirmed that the wheelchair curling event at the PyeongChang 2018 Paralympic Winter Games will be expanded from 10 to 12 teams. The IPC confirmed this expansion following their Governing Board meeting held in Tokyo, Japan on Sunday 7 June 2015.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091114
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010