News

WCF to be Media Partner of CCT Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup 2015

The World Curling Federation (WCF) and Curling Champions Tour (CCT) are pleased to announce a new broadcast partnership which aims to increase production and raise the quality of curling games available for TV broadcast and web streaming.

WCF Annual General Assembly 2015

Member Associations of the World Curling Federation (WCF) have re-elected 2002 Olympic gold medallist Bent Ånund Ramsfjell, from Norway, as their Vice President for Europe. Delegates gathered in Belgrade, Serbia for the WCF’s fourth annual Congress also voted on a series of rule changes for the sport of Curling at the Federation’s Annual General Assembly (AGA) held on Saturday.

4th Annual World Curling Federation Congress

The World Curling Federation’s (WCF) 2015 Congress is now underway in Belgrade, Serbia. This, the fourth annual Congress, is being hosted by the National Curling Association of Serbia.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091114
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010