News

Late Registration available for the Winter World Master Games 2015

Late registration is available for curling teams wishing to take part in the Winter World Master Games 2015 which will be held in Quebec City, Canada between 31 January to 8 February. More than 3,000 athletes are expected to take part in the event which see a curling competition for the first time. The curling competition will take place at the Jacques Cartier Curling Club www.

Russia men and England women qualify for the World Juniors

Russia men and England women have qualified for the World Junior Curling Championships 2015 after winning the European Junior Curling Challenge 2015. Russia men continued their great form during the last day of competition as they won both their semi-final against Turkey 10-3 and then their final against Spain 4-3.

« Prev 12345678

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091111
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010