News

VoIP Defender retain World Junior’s title

VoIP Defender, the USA and Singapore based Unified Communications as a Service (UCaaS) brand, will support the World Curling Federation’s (WCF) flagship junior event – the VoIP Defender World Junior Curling Championships 2017 (WJCC) – for another year.

Brazil challenge USA for World Championship places

Brazil will challenge the USA’s men’s and women’s teams in January 2017 for places at the 2017 World Curling Championships (WCCs).

First WCF playing schedules available for new season

With the new international curling season fast-approaching the playing schedules for the World Curling Federation’s (WCF) first championships of the 2016-2017 season are now available to view. The new season will get underway on Friday 14 October when the second World Mixed Curling Championship 2016 (WMxCC) begins in Kazan, Russia.

Record entries for PACC 2016 as Winter Olympics near

The Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 2016 will have a record number of teams competing this year, when it heads to Uiseong in Korea – the host nation of the 2018 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games. Some 17 teams will compete across the men’s and women’s championships with Hong Kong women’s team and Qatar’s women’s and men’s teams making their debuts.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091111
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010