News

VoIP Defender retain World Junior’s title

VoIP Defender, the USA and Singapore based Unified Communications as a Service (UCaaS) brand, will support the World Curling Federation’s (WCF) flagship junior event – the VoIP Defender World Junior Curling Championships 2017 (WJCC) – for another year.

Brazil challenge USA for World Championship places

Brazil will challenge the USA’s men’s and women’s teams in January 2017 for places at the 2017 World Curling Championships (WCCs).

First WCF playing schedules available for new season

With the new international curling season fast-approaching the playing schedules for the World Curling Federation’s (WCF) first championships of the 2016-2017 season are now available to view. The new season will get underway on Friday 14 October when the second World Mixed Curling Championship 2016 (WMxCC) begins in Kazan, Russia.

Record entries for PACC 2016 as Winter Olympics near

The Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 2016 will have a record number of teams competing this year, when it heads to Uiseong in Korea – the host nation of the 2018 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games. Some 17 teams will compete across the men’s and women’s championships with Hong Kong women’s team and Qatar’s women’s and men’s teams making their debuts.

Archive

 20122013201420152016201720182019
January14142210911276
February6441182469 
March39112517202013 
April1626822322121 
May3434857 
June3 12537 
July1331169 
August13254105 
September3113511127 
October428991521 
November1291115163427 
December105768158 
Older200920102011