News

Biggest Pacific-Asia Championships ready for action

The 26th edition of the Pacific-Asia Curling Championship (PACC) will begin this weekend (5-12 November) in Korea - the host country for the 2018 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games - with a record 17 teams taking part.  This is the first of three World Curling Federation (WCF) championships to be held in Korea this season.

« Prev 12

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091111
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010