News

'Curling Night in America' returns for fourth season on NBCSN

‘Curling Night in America’ returns to NBC Sports Network for its fourth season with Omaha playing host to the production this summer. In conjunction with the World Curling Federation, U.S.

President Kate Caithness made Honorary Professor of Beijing Sport University

World Curling Federation (WCF) President, Kate Caithness, was awarded an Honorary Professorship by Beijing Sport University (BSU) President, Chi Jian in a ceremony on 15 June 2017.

Australia awarded Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 2017

The Australian Curling Federation will host the Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 2017 (PACC), between 2 and 9 November, in the Erina Ice Arena, which lies on New South Wales’ central coast. This will be the first time in 21 years that Australia will host these championships. They previously held them in Adelaide in 1993 and Sydney in 1996.

Archive

 20112012201320142015201620172018
January81414221091111
February1164411824 
March42391125172020 
April3516268223221 
May1343485 
June23 1253 
July3133116 
August61325410 
September1311351112 
October54289915 
November1412911151634 
December1710576816 
Older20092010