Schedule

PLAYING SCHEDULE
Day D M Draw Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
Fri 04 Nov Arrival of the Teams
Sat 05 Nov M 0830-0930 Training Men's Teams - KAZ, CHN
M 0945-1045 Training Men's Teams - JPN, AUS, QAT
M 1100-1200 Training Men's Teams - KOR, HKG, TPE, NZL
M/w 1215-1235 Team Meeting - Uiseong Culture Centre (1 min. walk from club)
w 1300-1400 Training Women's Teams - kor, qat, jpn, chn
w 1415-1515 Training Women's Teams - kaz, hkg, nzl, aus
M/w 1530-1600 Opening Ceremonies (on ice)
M1 1730 NZL v TPE KOR v HKG KAZ v CHN QAT v JPN
M/w 2030 Welcome Reception - Uiseong Youth Centre (3 min. walk from club)
Sun 06 Nov M2 0900 TPE v KOR NZL v QAT HKG v JPN CHN v AUS
w1 1400 qat v jpn chn v kor aus v kaz hkg v nzl
M3 1900 JPN v AUS KAZ v TPE KOR v QAT NZL v HKG
Mon 07 Nov w2 0900 kor v hkg kaz v qat nzl v jpn chn v aus
M4 1400 QAT v HKG CHN v JPN AUS v TPE KAZ v KOR
w3 1900 aus v kor qat v nzl hkg v chn jpn v kaz
Tue 08 Nov M5 0900 KOR v CHN HKG v AUS NZL v KAZ TPE v QAT
w4 1400 chn v kza hkg v jpn qat v aus nzl v kor
M6 1900 AUS v NZL QAT v KAZ JPN v KOR HKG v CHN
Wed 09 Nov w5 0900 hkg v qat kor v kaz chn v nzl aus v jpn
M7 1400 KAZ v JPN TPE v CHN QAT v AUS KOR v NZL
w6 1900 jpn v chn nzl v aus kor v qat kaz v hkg
Thu 10 Nov M8 0800 CHN v QAT JPN v NZL TPE v HKG AUS v KAZ
w7 1200 kaz v nzl aus v hkg jpn v kor qat v chn
M9 1600 HKG v KAZ AUS v KOR CHN v NZL JPN v TPE
M/w 2000 Tie-breaker Game (if required)
Fri 11 Nov w 1000 Women's Semi-final Game 1 (1 v 4 or 2 v 3) + Men's TB
w 1400 Women's Semi-final Game 2 (1 v 4 or 2 v 3)
M 1900 Men's Semi-finals (1 v 4 and 2 v 3)
Sat 12 Nov w 0900 Women's Gold and Bronze Medal Games
M 1400 Men's Gold and Bronze Medal Games
M/w 1700 Closing Ceremonies (on ice)
M/w 1900 Farewell Banquet - Uiseong Youth Centre (3 min. walk from club)
TRAINING SCHEDULE & OFFICIAL EVENTS
Day D M Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
Sat 05 Nov 0830-0930 KAZ x x CHN
0945-1045 QAT JPN AUS x
1100-1200 KOR NZL TPE HKG
1215-1235 Team Meeting - Uiseong Culture Centre (1 minute walk from club)
1300-1400 kor qat jpn chn
1415-1515 kaz hkg nzl aus
1530-1600 Opening Ceremonies (on ice)
2030 Welcome Reception - Uiseong Youth Centre (3 min. walk from club)
Sat 12 Nov 1700 (Approx) Closing Ceremony (on ice) immediately after the Finals
1900 Farewell Banquet - Uiseong Youth Centre (3 min. walk from club)
Team training on Saturday, 5 November, 15 mins on each sheet, rotating A to B to C to D.