Teams

The teams competing in the Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 2016:

Teams are aligned from left to right, alternate to skip.

Australia (aus)

Fourth - Jennifer Westhagen (Skip)
Third - Lauren Wagner (Vice)
Second - Kristen Tsourlenes
Lead - Stephanie Barr
Alternate - Anne Powell

Coach - Mathew Panoussi

China (chn)

Fourth - Bingyu Wang (Skip)
Third - Yan Zhou (Vice)
Second - Jinli Liu
Lead - Ying Yang
Alternate - Jie Mei

Coach - Weidong Tan

Hong Kong (hkg)

Fourth - Ling-Yue Hung (Skip)
Third - Julie Morrison (Vice)
Second - Ada Shang
Lead - Ashura Wong

Coach - Rick Collins

Japan (jpn)

Fourth - Satsuki Fujisawa (Vice)
Third - Chinami Yoshida (Vice)
Second - Yumi Suzuki
Lead - Yurika Yoshida
Alternate - Mari Motohashi

Coach - James Lind

Kazakhstan (kaz)

Fourth - Ramina Yunicheva (Skip)
Third - Anastassiya Surgay (Vice)
Second - Kamila Bakanova
Lead - Diana Torkina
Alternate - Sitora Alliyarova

Coach - Viktor Kim

Korea (kor)

Fourth - Eunjung Kim(Skip)
Third - Kyeong-Ae Kim(Vice)
Second - Seonyeong Kim
Lead - Yeongmi Kim
Alternate - Chohi Kim

Coach - Minjung Kim

New Zealand (nzl)

Fourth - Chelsea Farley (Skip)
Third - Thivya Jeyaranjan (Vice)
Second - Emma Sutherland
Lead - Holly Thompson
Alternate - Elizabeth Matthews

Coach - Elizabeth Matthews

Qatar (qat)

Fourth - Mubarkah Al-Abdulla (Skip)
Third - Kholoud Al-Moukdad
Second - Reham Al-Moukdad
Lead - Lara Chakh (Vice)

Coach - Lajos Belleli

Australia (AUS)

Fourth - Ian Palangio (Skip)
Third - Jay Merchant (Vice)
Second - Dean Hewitt
Lead - Derek Smith

Coach - Archie Merchant

China (CHN)

Fourth - Rui Liu (Skip)
Third - Xiaoming Xu (Vice)
Second - Qiang Zou
Lead - Jialiang Zang
Alternate - Tianyu Zhang

Coach - Marcel Rocque

Hong Kong (HKG)

Fourth - Jason Chang (Skip)
Third - Derek Leung (Vice)
Second - John Li
Lead - Teddie Leung
Alternate - Martin Yan

Coach - Rick Collins

Japan (JPN)

Fourth - Yusuke Morozumi (Skip)
Third - Tetsuro Shimizu (Vice)
Second - Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Lead - Kosuke Morozumi
Alternate - Koshuke Hirata

Coach - Hatomi Nagaoka

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Fourth - Viktor Kim (Skip)
Third - Abylaikhan Zhuzbay (Vice)
Second - Muzdybay Kudaibergenov
Lead - Dimitriy Garagul
Alternate - Renas Akhmad

Coach - Viktor Kim

Korea (KOR)

Fourth - Soo Hyuk Kim (Skip)
Third - Tae Hwan Kim (Vice)
Second - Jong Duk Park
Lead - Yoon Ho Nam
Alternate - Min Hyeon Yoo

Coach - Se Young Yang

New Zealand (NZL)

Fourth - Peter De Boer (Skip)
Third - Sean Becker (Vice)
Second - Scott Becker
Lead - Warren Dobson
Alternate - Anton Hood

Coach - Peter Becker

Qatar (QAT)

Fourth - Nabeel Abdulrahman Alyafei (Skip)
Third - Ahmed Sadd Alfahd (Vice)
Second - Abdulaziz Almajid
Lead - Jaber Al-Ozali
Alternate - Abdulrahman Mohamed Zain

Coach - Lajos Belleli

Chinese Taipei (TPE)

Fourth - Randolph Shen (Skip)
Third - Nicholas Hsu (Vice)
Second - Brendon Liu
Lead - Ting-Li Lin
Alternate - Steve Koo

Coach - Greg Monkman

Women Men
aus - Australia AUS - Australia
chn - China CHN - China
hkg - Hong Kong HKG - Hong Kong
jpn - Japan JPN - Japan
kaz - Kazakhstan KAZ - Kazakhstan
kor - Korea KOR - Korea
nzl - New Zealand NZL - New Zealand
qat - Qatar QAT - Qatar
TPE - Chinese Taipei