Teams

Junior Women

Canada (can)

Fourth - Kristen Streifel (Skip)
Third - Chantele Broderson (Vice)
Second - Kate Goodhelpsen
Lead - Brenna Bilassy
Alternate - Karlee Burgess

Coach - Amanda Dawn St. Laurent

Hungary (hun)

Fourth - Bernadett Biro (Skip)
Third - Linda Joo (Vice)
Second - Regina Dobor
Lead - Blanka Biro
Alternate - Laura Nagy

Coach - Andras Rokusfalvy

Japan (jpn)

Fourth - Misaki Tanaka (Skip)
Third - Yui Tanaka (Vice)
Second - Kaede Kudo
Lead - Naoko Kawamura
Alternate - Sakiko Suzuki

Coach - Kazuto Fujimura

Korea (kor)

Fourth - Min Ji Kim (Skip)
Third - Hye Rin Kim (Vice)
Second - Tae I Yang
Lead - Su Jin Kim
Alternate - Myeong Ju Kim

Coach - Sung Jun Lee

Russia (rus)

Fourth - Maria Baksheeva (Skip)
Third - Daria Morozova (Vice)
Second - Maria Komarova
Lead - Ekaterina Kuzmina
Alternate - Olga Kotelnikova

Coach - Alexey Tselousov

Scotland (sco)

Fourth - Sophie Jackson (Skip)
Third - Naomi Brown (Vice)
Second - Mili Smith
Lead - Sophie Sinclair
Alternate - Laura Barr

Coach - Cate Brewster

Switzerland (sui)

Fourth - Selina Witschonke (Skip)
Third - Elena Mathis (Vice)
Second - Melina Bezzola
Lead - Anna Gut
Alternate - Laura Engler

Coach - Sandra Witschonke

Sweden (swe)

Fourth - Isabella Wranaa (Skip)
Third - Jennie Waahlin
Second - Almida De Val (Vice)
Lead - Fanny Sjoeberg
Alternate - Maria Larsson

Coach - Mathias Mabergs

Turkey (tur)

Fourth - Dilsat Yildiz (Skip)
Third - Canan Temuren (Vice)
Second - Beyzanur Konuksever
Lead - Beyzanur Emer

Coach - Oznur Polat

United States (usa)

Fourth - Annmarie Dubberstein (Skip)
Third - Christine McMakin (Vice)
Second - Jenna Burchesky
Lead - Allison Howell
Alternate - Madison Bear

Coach - Bev Schroeder

Junior Men

Canada (CAN)

Fourth - Tyler Tardi (Skip)
Third - Sterling Middleton (Vice)
Second - Jordan Tardi
Lead - Micholas Meister
Alternate - Nicholas Rabl

Coach - Paul Tardi

China (CHN)

Fourth - Zhi Yu Wang (Vice)
Third - Ming Jie Yuan (Skip)
Second - Kuo Cheng
Lead - Hong Bo Li
Alternate - Xin Long Kang

Coach - Hong Chen Li

Italy (ITA)

Fourth - Marco Onnis (Skip)
Third - Fabio Ribotta (Vice)
Second - Lorenzo Maurino
Lead - Marco Vespia
Alternate - Davide Forchino

Coach - Lucilla Macchiati

Korea (KOR)

Fourth - Ki Jeong Lee (Skip)
Third - Ki Bok Lee
Second - Yu Jin Seong (Vice)
Lead - Jeong Uk Choi
Alternate - Gyeong Ho Woo

Coach - Myung Sup Lim

Norway (NOR)

Fourth - Magnus Ramsfjell (Skip)
Third - Bendik Ramsfjell
Second - Magnus Vaagberg
Lead - Eskil Vintervold (Vice)
Alternate - Elias Hoestmaehlingen

Coach - Bent Aanund Ramsfjell

Scotland (SCO)

Fourth - Cameron Bryce (Skip)
Third - Robin Brydone (Vice)
Second - Euan Kyle
Lead - Frazer Shaw
Alternate - Ross Whyte

Coach - Colin Morrison

Switzerland (SUI)

Fourth - Jan Hess (Skip)
Third - Simon Gloor (Vice)
Second - Simon Hoehn
Lead - Reto Schoenenberger
Alternate - Oliver Widmer

Coach - Serge Lusser

Sweden (SWE)

Fourth - Johan Nygren (Skip)
Third - Fabian Wingfors
Second - Emil Hermansson (Vice)
Lead - Max Baeck
Alternate - Anton Degerfeldt

Coach - Greta Aurell

Turkey (TUR)

Fourth - Ugurcan Karagoz (Skip)
Third - Emre Karaman (Vice)
Second - Muhammed Zeki Ucan
Lead - Muhammed Enes Caglayan
Alternate - Ridvan Tekin

Coach - Bilal Omer Cakir

United States (USA)

Fourth - Andrew Stopera (Skip)
Third - Luc Violette (Vice)
Second - Benjamin Richardson
Lead - Graem Fenson
Alternate - Nicholas Connolly

Coach - Mark Lazar