Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship 2019 Broadcast Schedule

Broadcast schedule for the Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men’s Curling Championship 2019.

CANADA TSN www.tsn.ca/tv
www.tsn.ca/2018-19-curling-broadcast-schedule-1.593081
RDS www.rds.ca/emissions
CHINA CCTV5 tv.cntv.cn/epg/cctv5
DENMARK Viasat www.tv3sport.dk/
FINLAND Viasat www.viaplay.fi
FRANCE L'Equipe www.lequipe.fr/lachainelequipe/grille
JAPAN NHK / BS1 www1.nhk.or.jp/sports/curling/
NORWAY Viasat www.viaplay.no/
POLAND Polsat www.polsatsport.pl/program-telewizyjny/
RUSSIA Match TV www.matchtv.ru/
SOUTH KOREA SBS programs.sbs.co.kr/sports/curling
SWEDEN SVT www.svt.se/sport/
SWITZERLAND RSI www.rsi.ch/sport/
RTS www.rts.ch/sport/programmes/
SRF www.srf.ch/sport
GREAT BRITAIN BBC Online www.bbc.com/sport/curling
UNITED STATES NBCSN www.nbcsports.com/tv-listings
NBC Olympic Channel www.nbcsports.com/live
Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2 www.eurosport.com
www.eurosportplayer.com/
DAY CEST Europe # Feature game
Saturday 30 21:00-23:55 M1 JAPAN v ITALY (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Sunday 31 22:00-01:00 M4 JAPAN v NORWAY (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Monday 1 22:00-01:00 M7 UNITED STATES v SCOTLAND (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Tuesday 2 17:00-19:55 M9 JAPAN v KOREA (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Wednesday 3 22:00-01:00 M13 CHINA v UNITED STATES (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Thursday 4 17:00-19:55 M15 UNITED STATES v CANADA (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Friday 5 22:00-01:00 M19 JAPAN v RUSSIA (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Saturday 6 22:00-00:55 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 1 (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Sunday 7 20:15-23:00 Bronze BRONZE MEDAL GAME (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Monday 8 12:30-14:00 Gold GOLD MEDAL GAME (Eurosport 1) DELAY
World Curling Federation YouTube Channel
www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
DAY MDT # Feature game
Saturday 30 14:00-17:00 M1 CANADA v KOREA
14:00-17:00 M1 JAPAN v ITALY
19:00-22:00 M2 CANADA v RUSSIA
19:00-22:00 M2 SWEDEN v CHINA
Sunday 31 09:00-12:00 M3 CHINA v JAPAN
14:00-17:00 M4 ITALY v CANADA
14:00-17:00 M4 JAPAN v NORWAY
19:00-22:00 M5 GERMANY v UNITED STATES
19:00-22:00 M5 CHINA v CANADA
Monday 1 09:00-12:00 M6 NETHERLANDS v JAPAN
14:00-17:00 M7 CANADA v NORWAY
14:00-17:00 M7 UNITED STATES v SCOTLAND
19:00-22:00 M8 SWEDEN v JAPAN
Tuesday 2 09:00-12:00 M9 JAPAN v KOREA
14:00-17:00 M10 SWITZERLAND v UNITED STATES
14:00-17:00 M10 GERMANY v CANADA
19:00-22:00 M11 JAPAN v GERMANY
Wednesday 3 09:00-12:00 M12 CANADA v JAPAN
14:00-17:00 M13 CHINA v UNITED STATES
19:00-22:00 M14 JAPAN v SCOTLAND
19:00-22:00 M14 SWEDEN v CANADA
Thursday 4 09:00-12:00 M15 UNITED STATES v SCOTLAND
14:00-17:00 M16 SWITZERLAND v JAPAN
19:00-22:00 M17 CANADA v SCOTLAND
19:00-22:00 M17 UNITED STATES v JAPAN
Friday 5 09:00-12:00 M18 CANADA v SWITZERLAND
09:00-12:00 M18 SWEDEN v UNITED STATES
14:00-17:00 M19 JAPAN v RUSSIA
19:00-22:00 M20 UNITED STATES v NORWAY
19:00-22:00 M20 NETHERLANDS v CANADA
Saturday 6 09:00-12:00 QUAL. QUALIFICATION GAME 3v6
09:00-12:00 QUAL. QUALIFICATION GAME 4v5
14:00-17:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 1
19:00-22:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 2
Sunday 7 12:00-15:00 Bronze BRONZE MEDAL GAME
17:00-20:00 Gold GOLD MEDAL GAME
* YouTube stream may be geo-blocked in your country, subject to
broadcast rights-holder agreements