Teams

Australia - AUS

Lynn Hewitt
Dean Hewitt

Coach: Pete Manasantivongs

Austria - AUT

Anna Weghuber
Markus Schagerl

Coach: Uli Kapp

Belarus - BLR

Tatsiana Tarsunova
Ilya Shalamitski

Coach: Yevgeny Tamkovich

Brazil - BRA

Aline Goncalves
Marcio Cerquinho

Coach: Wade Scoffin

Canada - CAN

Laura Crocker
Kirk Muyres

Coach: Jeff Stoughton

China - CHN

Yiwei Fu
Yanlong Ma

Coach: Weidong Tan

Croatia - CRO

Lucija Fabijanic
Ognjen Golubic

Czech Republic - CZE

Zuzana Hajkova
Tomas Paul

Coach: Brad Askew

Denmark - DEN

Christine Vita Gronbech
Martin Uhd Gronbech

Coach: Per Svensen

England - ENG

Anna Fowler
Tom Jaeggi

Coach: Nigel Patrick

Spain - ESP

Irantzu Garcia
Gontzal Garcia

Coach: Kristian Lindstroem

Estonia - EST

Marie Turmann
Harri Lill

Coach: Nicole Strausak

Finland - FIN

Oona Kauste
Tomi Rantamaki

France - FRA

Sandrine Morand
Romain Borini

Coach: Chrislain Razafimahefa

Germany - GER

Julia Meissner
Andy Buettner

Coach: Robert Franke

Guyana - GUY

Farzana Hussain
Rayad Husain

Hong Kong - HKG

Ling-Yue Hung
Jason Chang

Coach: Rick Collins

Hungary - HUN

Ildiko Szekeres
Gyeorgy Nagy

Coach: Darryl Horne

Ireland - IRL

Jen Ward
Eoin McCrossan

Coach: John Furey

Israel - ISR

Elana Sone
Leonid Rivkind

Coach: Simon Pack

Italy - ITA

Veronica Zappone
Simone Gonin

Coach: Soren Gran

Japan - JPN

Satsuki Fujisawa
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

Coach: J.D. Lind

Kazakhstan - KAZ

Sitora Alliyarova
Abylaikhan Zhuzbay

Korea - KOR

Heyji Jang
Kijeong Lee

Coach: Banseok Jang

Latvia - LAT

Santa Blumberga
Ritvars Gulbis

Coach: Aivars Avotins

Lithuania - LTU

Virginija Paulauskaite
Tadas Vyskupaitis

Coach: Allen Gulka

Luxembourg - LUX

Karen Wauters
Marco Etienne

Coach: Daniel Eger

Netherlands - NED

Lisenka Bomas
Bob Bomas

Norway - NOR

Maia Ramsfjell
Magnus Ramsfjell

Coach: Thomas Lovold

New Zealand - NZL

Eleanor Adviento
Brett Sargon

Coach: Michael Moss

Poland - POL

Katarzyna Staszczak
Aleksander Grzelka

Romania - ROU

Iulia Traila
Allen Coliban

Russia - RUS

Maria Komarova
Daniil Goriachev

Coach: Vasily Gudin

Scotland - SCO

Jayne Stirling
Fraser Kingan

Coach: Judith McCleary

Slovenia - SLO

Nina Kremzar
Lan Zagar

Switzerland - SUI

Michele Jaeggi
Sven Michel

Coach: Sebastian Stock

Slovakia - SVK

Daniela Matulova
Milan Moravcik

Sweden - SWE

Camilla Noreen
Per Noreen

Coach: Alison Kreviazuk

Turkey - TUR

Dilsat Yildiz
Ugurcan Karagoz

Coach: Ahmet Celik

United States - USA

Sarah Anderson
Korey Dropkin

Coach: Jake Higgs