Schedule

 Play-off chart
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader
PLAYING SCHEDULE
Day Date Month Draw Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E Sheet F
Sat 20 Apr 1 0900 BRA v TPE EST v MEX SVK v NOR SCO v BEL LTU v GER GUY v NED
2 1230 SUI v TUR NZL v KAZ QAT v ENG IRL v FIN KSA v KOR AUT v HUN
All 1500 Opening Ceremonies with World Senior Teams
3 1630 CAN v ROU RUS v KOS GRE v ESP SLO v LAT POL v USA BLR v SWE
4 2000 UKR v JPN NGR v CHN ITA v CZE AUS v WAL FRA v CRO HKG v DEN
Sun 21 Apr 5 0800 KOR v QAT FIN v KSA SUI v BRA ENG v NZL HUN v TUR KAZ v IRL
6 1115 GER v BEL TPE v NED GUY v AUT LTU v NOR MEX v SCO SVK v EST
7 1430 CRO v ITA WAL v FRA UKR v CAN CZE v NGR DEN v JPN CHN v AUS
8 1745 USA v LAT ROU v SWE BLR v HKG POL v ESP KOS v SLO GRE v RUS
9 2100 SCO v LTU GER v SVK BEL v EST NED v HUN AUT v SUI NOR v MEX
Mon 22 Apr 10 0800 SLO v POL USA v GRE LAT v RUS SWE v DEN HKG v UKR ESP v KOS
11 1115 KSA v ENG BRA v GUY IRL v KOR TUR v TPE QAT v KAZ NZL v FIN
12 1430 FRA v CZE CAN v BLR AUS v CRO JPN v ROU ITA v CHN NGR v WAL
13 1745 HUN v BRA NOR v BEL MEX v GER SVK v SCO EST v LTU NED v SUI
14 2100 TUR v GUY KOR v NZL KAZ v KSA FIN v QAT ENG v IRL TPE v AUT
Tue 23 Apr 15 0800 JPN v BLR CRO v NGR CHN v FRA WAL v ITA CZE v AUS ROU v HKG
16 1115 DEN v CAN ESP v LAT KOS v USA GRE v SLO RUS v POL SWE v UKR
17 1430 EST v NOR AUT v TUR LTU v SVK BEL v MEX BRA v NED SCO v GER
18 1745 FIN v KAZ SUI v HUN NZL v QAT KSA v IRL GUY v TPE ENG v KOR
19 2100 RUS v ESP HKG v JPN POL v GRE LAT v KOS CAN v SWE SLO v USA
Wed 24 Apr 20 0800 MEX v SVK SCO v EST NED v TUR BRA v AUT GER v NOR BEL v LTU
21 1115 WAL v CHN UKR v DEN NGR v ITA FRA v AUS BLR v ROU CZE v CRO
22 1430 IRL v NZL KAZ v ENG TPE v HUN SUI v GUY KOR v FIN QAT v KSA
23 1745 KOS v GRE SLO v RUS SWE v JPN CAN v HKG USA v ESP LAT v POL
24 2100 AUS v NGR CHN v CZE ROU v DEN UKR v BLR CRO v WAL ITA v FRA
Thu 25 Apr 25 0900 TPE v SUI QAT v IRL ENG v FIN KOR v KAZ NZL v KSA HUN v GUY
26 1230 AUT v NED MEX v LTU NOR v SCO EST v GER SVK v BEL TUR v BRA
27 1600 HKG v SWE ITA v AUS CZE v WAL CRO v CHN NGR v FRA JPN v CAN
28 1930 ROU v UKR KOS v POL ESP v SLO RUS v USA GRE v LAT DEN v BLR
Fri 26 Apr 1st 1/8 0900 1/8 Final - session 1
2nd 1/8 1300 1/8 Final - session 2
QF 1800 Quarter-Finals
Sat 27 Apr SF 0900 Semi-Finals
Bronze 1300 Bronze Medal Game
Gold 1600 Gold Medal Game
PRACTICE SCHEDULE (10 minutes per sheet, rotating from Sheet A to B to C to D to E to F)
Day Date Month Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E Sheet F
Fri 19 Apr 0900 - 1000 GUY BRA EST SVK SCO LTU
1010 - 1110 NED TPE MEX NOR BEL GER
1120 - 1220 AUT SUI NZL QAT IRL KSA
1230 - 1330 Ice Maintenance
1330 - 1430 HUN TUR KAZ ENG FIN KOR
1440 - 1540 BLR CAN RUS GRE SLO POL
1550 - 1650 SWE ROU KOS ESP LAT USA
1700 - 1800 Ice Maintenance
1800 - 1900 HKG UKR NGR ITA AUS FRA
1910 - 2010 DEN JPN CHN CZE WAL CRO