Schedule

 Playoff Schedule
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader
PLAYING SCHEDULE
Day D M Draw Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Thu 5 Oct Arrival of the Teams
Fri 6 Oct x 0830-1030 Team Pre-competition Training
All 1045-1115 Team Meeting - at the Palladium & Ice Maintenance
x 1145-1345 Team Pre-competition Training
x 1345-1445 Ice Maintenance (Sheet A ready for 1415)
1 Game 1445 AUT v FIN Team Pre-competition Training (1445-1600) followed by ice maintenance
All 1715 Opening Ceremonies - on ice at the venue
2 1830 ISR v HKG SUI v CZE CRO v WAL SVK v NOR KAZ v LUX
All 2100 Welcome Reception - Palladium
Sat 7 Oct 3 0800 NED v POL ITA v BRA FRA v USA AUS v GER EST v SLO
4 1200 KAZ v DEN CAN v TUR CHN v ENG RUS v CRO CZE v AUT
5 1600 BRA v LAT NZL v IRL SCO v ESP JPN v SLO WAL v HUN
6 2000 LUX v KOR FIN v NOR HKG v SVK SUI v ISR BLR v SWE
Sun 8 Oct 7 0800 GER v CHN TUR v ENG HUN v JPN BRA v USA IRL v SCO
8 1200 LAT v BLR LUX v ESP CZE v NOR NED v AUS CAN v POL
9 1600 SUI v SVK HUN v RUS SWE v FRA DEN v IRL USA v ITA
10 2000 CRO v SLO AUT v ISR WAL v EST KAZ v NZL HKG v FIN
Mon 9 Oct 11 0800 ENG v CAN BRA v SWE GER v NED KOR v SCO ITA v LAT
12 1200 EST v JPN POL v AUS SVK v ISR NOR v AUT TUR v CHN
13 1600 FRA v ITA HKG v SUI IRL v LUX NZL v ESP KOR v DEN
14 2000 FIN v CZE USA v BLR SLO v RUS EST v HUN CHN v AUS
Tue 10 Oct 15 0800 DEN v LUX IRL v KAZ TUR v GER POL v ENG JPN v CRO
16 1200 WAL v RUS NED v CHN AUS v CAN HKG v CZE FRA v BRA
17 1600 NOR v ISR SCO v DEN FIN v SUI LAT v SWE ENG v GER
18 2000 SVK v AUT SLO v HUN ITA v BLR CAN v NED ESP v KOR
Wed 11 Oct 19 0800 RUS v EST JPN v WAL NZL v DEN SCO v LUX ISR v CZE
20 1200 SWE v USA GER v POL BLR v BRA CHN v CAN NED v TUR
21 1600 NZL v SCO LAT v FRA ESP v KAZ IRL v KOR AUS v ENG
22 2000 HUN v CRO NOR v HKG SUI v AUT TUR v POL FIN v SVK
Thu 12 Oct 23 0800 SCO v KAZ KOR v NZL USA v LAT SWE v ITA DEN v ESP
24 1200 AUS v TUR ENG v NED POL v CHN SLO v WAL RUS v JPN
25 1600 ESP v IRL CRO v EST KAZ v KOR BLR v FRA LUX v NZL
26 2000 CAN v GER CZE v SVK AUT v HKG ISR v FIN NOR v SUI
Fri 13 Oct 1/8 0900 Games 1 - 4: winners qualify for the 1/4 Finals
1/8 1300 Games 5 - 8: winners qualify for the 1/4 Finals
1/4 1900 1/4 Finals (Games 9 - 12)
Sat 14 Oct SF 0900 Semi-finals (Games 13 & 14)
Finals 1400 Gold and Bronze Medal Games (Games 15 & 16)
All 1630 Closing Ceremony straight after final at the venue
All 1900 Closing Banquet - location to be determined
PRE-COMPETITION TRAINING SCHEDULE
Day D M Draw Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Thu 5 Oct Arrival of the Teams
Fri 6 Oct T1 0830-0900 AUT SUI CRO SVK KAZ
T2 0915-0945 FIN CZE WAL NOR LUX
T3 1000-1030 ISR ITA FRA AUS EST
ALL 1045-1115 Team Meeting - at the Palladium & Ice Maintenance
T4 1145-1215 HKG BRA USA GER SLO
T5 1230-1300 NED CAN CHN RUS KOR
T6 1315-1345 POL TUR ENG JPN DEN
X 1345-1445 Ice Maintenance
T7 1445-1515 AUT v FIN Game NZL SCO HUN BLR
T8 1530-1600 IRL ESP LAT SWE
EACH TEAM TRAINS ON A SINGLE SHEET FOR 30 MINUTES
Group-A Group-B Group-C Group-D Group-E
CRO - Croatia BLR - Belarus DEN - Denmark AUT - Austria AUS - Australia
EST - Estonia BRA - Brazil ESP - Spain CZE - Czech Republic CAN - Canada
HUN - Hungary FRA - France IRL - Ireland FIN - Finland CHN - China
JPN - Japan ITA - Italy KAZ - Kazakhstan HKG - Hong Kong ENG - England
RUS - Russia LAT - Latvia KOR - Korea ISR - Israel GER - Germany
SLO - Slovenia SWE - Sweden LUX - Luxembourg NOR - Norway NED - Netherlands
WAL - Wales USA - United States NZL - New Zealand SUI - Switzerland POL - Poland
SCO - Scotland SVK - Slovakia TUR - Turkey