Teams

Australia (AUS)

Fourth: Hugh Millikin (Skip)
Third: Kim Forge (Vice-skip)
Second: Christopher Ordog
Lead: Helen Williams

Coach: James Ordog

Austria (AUT)

Fourth: Andreas Unterberger (Skip)
Third: Hannah Augustin (Vice-skip)
Second: Gernot Higatzberger
Lead: Celine Moser

Coach: Sally Augustin

Belarus (BLR)

Fourth: Pavel Petrov (Skip)
Third: Polina Petrova (Vice-skip)
Second: Mikalai Kryshtopa
Lead: Evgeniya Orlis

Brazil (BRA)

Fourth: Marcelo Cabral De Mello (Skip)
Third: Aline Goncalves (Vice-skip)
Second: Sergio Mitsuo Vilela
Lead: Luciana Barrella

Coach: Nicole Gluekler

Canada (CAN)

Fourth: Trevor Bonot (Skip)
Third: Jacqueline McCormick (Vice-skip)
Second: Kory Carr
Lead: Megan Carr

Coach: Jim Waite

China (CHN)

Fourth: Sijia Liu (Skip)
Third: Zhi Ling (Vice-skip)
Second: Yu Han
Lead: Weihaoping Wang

Coach: Lingli Xu

Croatia (CRO)

Fourth: Alen Cadez (Skip)
Third: Iva Penava (Vice-skip)
Second: Drazen Cutic
Lead: Anita Sajfar

Coach: Neven Pufnik

Czech Republic (CZE)

Fourth: Jaroslav Vedral (Skip)
Third: Andrea Krupanska (Vice-skip)
Second: Lukas Klipa
Lead: Denisa Postova

Coach: Jiri Candra

Denmark (DEN)

Fourth: Mikael Qvist (Skip)
Third: Trine Qvist
Second: Alexander Qvist
Lead: Gabriella Qvist (Vice-skip)

England (ENG)

Fourth: Andrew Woolston (Skip)
Third: Lesley Gregory (Vice-skip)
Second: Martin Gregory
Lead: Kirsty Balfour

Coach: Yvonne Gibson

Spain (ESP)

Fourth: Sergio Vez (Skip)
Third: Oihane Otaegi (Vice-skip)
Second: Mikel Unanue
Lead: Leire Otaegi

Estonia (EST)

Fourth: Andres Jakobson (Skip)
Third: Margit Peebo (Vice-skip)
Second: Tarmo Vaehesoo
Lead: Marcela Tammes

Finland (FIN)

Fourth: Jussi Uusipaavalniemi (Skip)
Third: Laura Kitti (Vice-skip)
Second: Paavo Kuosmanen
Lead: Johanna Pyyhtia

Coach: Jaana Hakkinen

France (FRA)

Fourth: Stephane Vergnaud (Skip)
Third: Allison Brageul
Second: Laurent Vergnaud
Lead: Celine Lagree (Vice-skip)

Germany (GER)

Third: Rainer Schoepp (Skip)
Fourth: Andrea Schoepp (Vice-skip)
Second: Lisa Ruch
Lead: Michael Wiest

Coach: Adolf Geiselhart

Hong Kong (HKG)

Fourth: Jason Chang (Skip)
Third: Ling-Yue Hung (Vice-skip)
Second: Derek Leung
Lead: Julie Morrison

Coach: Rick Collins

Hungary (HUN)

Fourth: Gergely Szabo (Skip)
Third: Blanka Pathy-Dencsoe (Vice-skip)
Second: David Balazs
Lead: Orsolya Toth-Csoesz

Ireland (IRL)

Fourth: Alan Mitchell (Skip)
Third: Jacqueline Barr (Vice-skip)
Second: Ross Barr
Lead: Clare McCormick

Coach: Alison Barr

Israel (ISR)

Fourth: Adam Freilich (Skip)
Third: Elana Sone (Vice-skip)
Second: Leonid Rivkind
Lead: Andrea Stark

Coach: Sharon Cohen

Japan (JPN)

Fourth: Ayato Sasaki
Third: Mika Okuyama (Vice-skip)
Second: Nobuaki Yamaguchi (Skip)
Lead: Chiharu Meguro

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Fourth: Viktor Kim (Skip)
Third: Sitora Alliyarova (Vice-skip)
Second: Abylaikhan Zhuzbay
Lead: Angelina Ebauyer

Coach: Muzdybay Kudaibergenov

Korea (KOR)

Fourth: Chigu Kim (Skip)
Third: Yeongjoo Ryu (Vice-skip)
Second: Jaeik Jeon
Lead: Sooyeon Choi

Coach: Kyungseog Kim

Latvia (LAT)

Fourth: Janis Rudzitis (Skip)
Third: Jelena Rudzite (Vice-skip)
Second: Ritvars Graumanis
Lead: Dace Spilnere-Pucina

Luxembourg (LUX)

Fourth: Alex Benoy (Skip)
Third: Karen Wauters (Vice-skip)
Second: Marc Husi
Lead: Susi Benoy

Netherlands (NED)

Fourth: Danny Van Den Berg (Skip)
Third: Bonnie Nilhamn (Vice-skip)
Second: Willem Van Der Steeg
Lead: Jiska Kortekaas-Bun

Norway (NOR)

Fourth: Wilhelm Naess (Vice-skip)
Third: Ingvild Skaga (Skip)
Second: Martin Sesaker
Lead: Eirin Mesloe

Coach: Vegard Mesloe

New Zealand (NZL)

Fourth: Thivya Jeyaranjan (Skip)
Third: Anton Hood (Vice-skip)
Second: Brittany Taylor
Lead: Dean Fotti

Coach: Elizabeth Matthews

Poland (POL)

Fourth: Andrzej Augustyniak (Skip)
Third: Adela Walczak (Vice-skip)
Second: Kasper Knebloch
Lead: Karolina Startek

Russia (RUS)

Fourth: Alexey Stukalskiy (Skip)
Third: Mariia Ermeichuk (Vice-skip)
Second: Oleg Krasikov
Lead: Margarita Evdokimova

Coach: Konstantin Zadvornov

Scotland (SCO)

Fourth: Grant Hardie (Skip)
Third: Rhiann Macleod (Vice-skip)
Second: Billy Morton
Lead: Barbara McFarlane

Slovenia (SLO)

Fourth: Jure Culic (Skip)
Third: Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (Vice-skip)
Second: Gregor Verbinc
Lead: Lea Tehovnik

Switzerland (SUI)

Fourth: Yannick Schwaller (Skip)
Third: Elena Stern (Vice-skip)
Second: Michael Brunner
Lead: Celine Koller

Coach: Sebastian Stock

Slovakia (SVK)

Fourth: Patrik Kapralik
Third: Daniela Matulova (Vice-skip)
Second: Juraj Gallo (Skip)
Lead: Slavka Zubercova

Sweden (SWE)

Fourth: Patric Mabergs (Vice-skip)
Third: Isabella Wranaa (Skip)
Second: Johannes Patz
Lead: Sofia Mabergs

Coach: Flemming Patz

Turkey (TUR)

Fourth: Dilsat Yildiz (Vice-skip)
Third: Alican Karatas (Skip)
Second: Semiha Konuksever
Lead: Orhun Yuce

Coach: Sadik Topaloglu

United States (USA)

Fourth: Hunter Clawson (Skip)
Third: Emily Anderson (Vice-skip)
Second: Caleb Clawson
Lead: Lexi Lanigan

Coach: Wayne Anderson

Wales (WAL)

Fourth: Adrian Meikle (Skip)
Third: Dawn Watson (Vice-skip)
Second: Andrew Tanner
Lead: Laura Beever