Schedule

PLAYING SCHEDULE
Day Date Month Draw Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E Sheet F
Fri 20 Apr 09:00 - 20:10 Team Training
12:30 - 12:50 Team Meeting for all teams (at the venue)
20:30 Welcome Reception
Sat 21 Apr 1 08:00 WAL v JPN ISR v DEN ENG v GER sui v nzl SLO v AUS sco v fin
2 12:00 usa v rus aus v pol can v ltu FIN v IRL LAT v CRO RUS v NOR
15:00 Opening Ceremony in the Mixed Doubles Venue
3 16:30 SUI v ENG AUS v SWE swe v jpn HKG v DEN eng v irl lat v ita
4 20:30 BEL v TUR CAN v FRA SCO v NED ITA v CZE USA v FIN NZl v POL
Sun 22 Apr 5 08:00 ita v irl swe v usa Free aus v jpn rus v can IRL v LAT
6 12:00 HKG v ISR ITA v SLO WAL v NZL NED v SWE BEL v FRA SUI v CAN
7 16:00 lat v sco POL v JPN fin v ita SCO v AUS jpn v pol ltu v aus
8 20:00 FIN v RUS GER v TUR nzl v irl NOR v CRO DEN v WAL sui v eng
Mon 23 Apr 9 08:00 can v pol ita v sco Free fin v lat CZE v NED usa v jpn
10 12:00 AUS v ITA USA v NOR TUR v FRA ltu v rus GER v CAN eng v nzl
11 16:00 swe v aus ENG v BEL SWE v SLO usa v can NZL v JPN irl v sui
12 20:00 DEN v POL lat v eng RUS v CRO LAT v FIN NOR v IRL WAL v ISR
Tue 24 Apr 13 08:00 sui v ita NED v ITA aus v rus sco v irl nzl v fin jpn v can
14 12:00 FRA v GER HKG v WAL CAN v BEL JPN v ISR ltu v swe ENG v TUR
15 16:00 eng v fin nzl v lat pol v usa RUS v USA sui v sco SLO v SCO
16 20:00 CRO v IRL BEL v SUI FIN v NOR DEN v NZL POL v HKG CZE v SWE
Wed 25 Apr 17 08:00 sco v nzl irl v fin lat v sui FRA v ENG aus v usa Free
18 12:00 IRL v USA LAT v RUS ITA v SCO GER v BEL TUR v SUI pol v rus
19 16:00 SLO v NED jpn v ltu AUS v CZE POL v WAL CAN v ENG can v swe
20 20:00 SWE v SCO CRO v FIN USA v LAT eng v ita ISR v NZL JPN v HKG
Thu 26 Apr 21 08:00 pol v ltu rus v swe IRL v RUS SUI v GER irl v lat NED v AUS
22 12:00 NZL v HKG fin v sui ISR v POL TUR v CAN SCO v CZE SWE v ITA
23 16:00 rus v jpn can v aus JPN v DEN swe v pol usa v ltu FRA v SUI
24 20:00 NOR v LAT Free sco v eng CZE v SLO ita v nzl CRO v USA
Fri 27 Apr M/w 12:00 Men's Qualification Game (4 games) + Women's Qualification Game (1)
M/w 18:00 Mens 1/4 Finals (4 games) + Women's Qualification Game (1)
Sat 28 Apr M/w 09:00 Semi-Final Games (Women & Men)
M/w 14:00 Gold & Bronze Games (Women & Men)
All 18:00 Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations (in WMDCC arena)