Schedule

PLAYING SCHEDULE
Date Time Sheet G Sheet H Sheet J Sheet K Sheet L Sheet M
Saturday 20 April 1 08:00 BEL v DEN LAT bye RUS v CAN den v lat SWE v HKG ita v eng
2 12:00 hkg v aus can v rus usa v swe SVK v IRL SCO v JPN POL v SUI
15:00 Opening Ceremony in the Mixed Doubles Venue
3 16:30 ITA v RUS HKG v TUR ltu v fin WAL bye nzl v sui sco v jpn
4 20:30 NOR v KAZ GER v NED CZE v FRA AUS v NZL ENG v SVK USA v FIN
Sunday 21 April 5 08:00 jpn v sui ltu v hkg Free can v fin aus v usa IRL v SCO
6 12:00 WAL v LAT AUS v SWE BEL v USA FRA v TUR NOR v NED ITA v GER
7 16:00 sco v ita FIN v DEN eng v jpn CZE v HKG fin v rus swe v can
8 20:00 SVK v POL CAN v KAZ lat v sui SUI v JPN BEL bye den v nzl
Monday 22 April 9 08:00 usa v rus jpn v ita Free eng v sco NZL v FRA hkg v fin
10 12:00 HKG v AUS ENG v SUI KAZ v NED swe v aus CAN v GER nzl v lat
11 16:00 ltu v can RUS v NOR TUR v SWE hkg v usa USA v DEN sui v den
12 20:00 FIN bye sco v nzl POL v JPN SCO v SVK SUI v IRL BEL v LAT
Tuesday 23 April 13 08:00 den v jpn FRA v AUS can v aus ita v sui lat v eng fin v usa
14 12:00 NED v CAN WAL v BEL GER v NOR DEN v LAT swe v ltu RUS v KAZ
15 16:00 nzl v eng lat v sco rus v hkg POL v ENG den v ita SWE v CZE
16 20:00 JPN v IRL NOR v ITA SVK v SUI USA bye FIN v WAL NZL v TUR
Wednesday 24 April 17 08:00 ita v lat sui v eng sco v den NED v RUS can v hkg Free
18 12:00 IRL v ENG SCO v POL AUS v CZE CAN v NOR KAZ v ITA rus v aus
19 16:00 SWE v FRA fin v swe HKG v NZL FIN v BEL GER v RUS usa v ltu
20 20:00 TUR v CZE JPN v SVK ENG v SCO nzl v jpn LAT v USA DEN v WAL
Thursday 25 April 21 08:00 rus v swe aus v ltu IRL v POL ITA v CAN sui v sco FRA v HKG
22 12:00 USA v WAL eng v den LAT v FIN KAZ v GER CZE v NZL TUR v AUS
23 16:00 aus v fin usa v can DEN bye ltu v rus hkg v swe NED v ITA
24 20:00 SUI v SCO Free ita v nzl NZL v SWE jpn v lat JPN v ENG
Friday 26 April M/w 12:00 Men's Qualification Game (4 games) + Women's Qualification Game (1)
M/w 18:00 Mens 1/4 Finals (4 games) + Women's Qualification Game (1)
Saturday 27 April M/w 09:00 Semi-Final Games (Women & Men)
M/w 14:00 Gold & Bronze Games (Women & Men)
All 18:00 Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations (in WMDCC arena)
Date Time Sheet G Sheet H Sheet J Sheet K Sheet L Sheet M
Friday 19 April 08:00 - 09:00 POL SUI x usa x x
09:10 - 10:10 ita eng LAT x den lat
10:20 - 11:20 HKG BEL DEN x CAN SWE
11:20 - 12:30 Ice Maintenance
12:30 - 13:30 ENG hkg aus RUS SVK IRL
13:40 - 14:40 swe ITA TUR can rus WAL
14:50 - 15:50 SCO JPN GER NED AUS NZL
15:50 - 17:00 Ice Maintenance
17:00 - 18:00 sui sco jpn ltu fin nzl
18:10 - 19:10 USA FIN NOR KAZ CZE FRA
NOTE: The Friday training sessions will be 10 minutes on each sheet moving from G to H to J to K to L to M. The Umpires will control the sessions and indicate the time that the teams change sheets.