Connect with the WCF
Find us on Facefook
Follow WCFMedia on Twitter
Follow WorldCurling on Twitter
Connect on LinkedIn
Find us on Google+
WCF video on YouTube

Teams

WWCC 2011 Confirmed Teams

Downloads

 WWCC 2011 Confirmed TeamsPDF100Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Confirmed Teams as of 3 March

CANADA (CAN) CHINA (CHN)
Fourth Amber Holland (Skip) Fourth Bingyu Wang (Skip)
Third Kim Schneider Third Yin Liu
Second Tammy Schneider Second Qingshuang Yue
Lead Heather Kalenchuk Lead Yan Zhou
Alternate Jolene Campbell Alternate Xinna Yu
Team Coach Merv Fonger Team Coach Wei Zhang
CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) DENMARK (DEN)
Fourth Anna Kubeśkova (Skip) Fourth Lene Nielsen (Skip)
Third Tereza Pliśkova Third Helle Simonsen
Second Veronika Herdová Second Jeanne Ellegaard
Lead Eliśka Jalovcova Lead Maria Poulsen
Alternate Luisa Illková Alternate Mette de Neergaard
Team Coach Karel Kubeśka Team Coach Lasse Lavrsen
GERMANY (GER) KOREA (KOR)
Fourth Andrea Schöpp (Skip) Fourth Ji-Sun Kim
Third Imogen Oona Lehmann Third Seul-Bee Lee
Second Corinna Scholz Second Mi-Sung Shin (Skip)
Lead Monika Wagner Lead Un-Chi Gim
Alternate Stella Heiss Alternate Hyun-Jung Lee
Team Coach Rainer Schöpp Team Coach Min-Suk Choi
NORWAY (NOR) RUSSIA (RUS)
Fourth Linn Githmark (Skip) Fourth Anna Sidorova
Third Henriette Løvar Third Liudmila Privivkova (Skip)
Second Ingrid Stensrud Second Margarita Fomina
Lead Kristin Moen Skaslien Lead Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate Alternate Nkeiruka Ezekh
Team Coach Tormod Andreassen Team Coach Olga Andrianova
SCOTLAND (SCO) SWEDEN (SWE)
Fourth Anna Sloan (Skip) Fourth Anette Norberg (Skip)
Third Claire Hamilton Third Cecilia Östlund
Second Vicki Adams Second Sara Carlsson
Lead Rhiann MacLeod Lead Lotta Lennartsson
Alternate Eve Muirhead Alternate Karin Rudström
Team Coach Isobel Hannen Team Coach Magnus Swartling
SWITZERLAND (SUI) USA (USA)
Fourth Mirjam Ott (Skip) Fourth Patti Lank (Skip)
Third Carmen Schäfer Third Caitlin Maroldo
Second Carmen Küng Second Jessica Schultz
Lead Janine Greiner Lead Mackenzie Lank
Alternate Nicole Dünki Alternate Debbie McCormick
Team Coach Stefan Karnusian Team Coach Neil Harrison