Broadcast Coverage

as of 25 March

CANADA TSN http://www.tsn.ca/tv
http://www.tsn.ca/2016-17-curling-broadcast-schedule-1.593081
RDS http://www.rds.ca/tele
CHINA CCTV5 http://tv.cntv.cn/epg/cctv5
CZECH REP. CT Sport http://www.ctsport.cz
FRANCE L'EQUIPE http://www.lequipe.fr/lachainelequipe/grille
JAPAN BS1 http://www.nhk.or.jp/bs/lineup/pdf/bs1_thismonth.pdf
POLAND TVP Sport http://www.tvp.pl/program-telewizyjny
RUSSIA Match TV http://matchtv.ru/
SERBIA Arena Sport http://www.tvarenasport.com/tv-program
S KOREA SBS http://medianet.sbs.co.kr/jsp/schedule/sc_sports.jsp
SWITZERLAND RTS http://www.rts.ch/sport/programmes/
SRF http://www.srf.ch/sport
UK BBC http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/scotland/39391949
USA NBCSN http://affiliate.zap2it.com/tvlistings/ZCGrid.do
UniversalHD http://go.teamusa.org/2m5Qu2m
OLYMPIC CHANNEL https://www.olympicchannel.com/
Eurosport 1 & Eurosport 2 TV
http://tv.eurosport.com/
CET Europe Feature Game
20 March 1230-1500 W8 Canada v Switzerland (Eurosport 1) LIVE
21 March 1230-1500 W11 Canada v Scotland (Eurosport 1) LIVE
22 March 1230-1500 W14 Germany v Denmark (Eurosport 1) LIVE
23 March 1230-1500 W17 Russia v China (Eurosport 2) LIVE
24 March 1230-1500 PO Playoff 1v2 (Eurosport 2) LIVE
26 March 0930-1200 Final Women's Gold Medal Game (Eurosport 2) LIVE
27 March 1200-1300 Final Women's Gold Medal Game (Eurosport 1) delayed
Eurosport DENMARK http://tv.eurosport.dk/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport GERMANY http://tv.eurosport.de/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport FINLAND http://tv.eurosport.fi/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport NORWAY http://tv.eurosport.no/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport RUSSIA http://tv.eurosport.ru/
Eurosport SWEDEN http://tv.eurosport.se/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport UK http://tv.eurosport.co.uk/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport ASIA http://tv.asia.eurosport.com/
World Curling Federation YouTube Channel
www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
CST BEIJING Feature Game* CET
18 March 1300-1600 W1 USA v SCOTLAND 0600-0900
1900-2200 W2 SWEDEN v USA 1200-1500
19 March 0900-1200 W3 SWITZERLAND v CHINA 0200-0500
1400-1700 W4 CANADA v RUSSIA 0700-1000
1900-2200 W5 CZECH REPUBLIC v CHINA 1200-1500
20 March 0900-1200 W6 USA v CANADA 0200-0500
1400-1700 W7 CHINA v KOREA 0700-1000
1900-2200 W8 CANADA v SWITZERLAND 1200-1500
21 March 0900-1200 W9 CANADA v KOREA 0200-0500
1400-1700 W10 DENMARK v CHINA 0700-1000
1900-2200 W11 CHINA v USA 1200-1500
22 March 0900-1200 W12 CHINA v SCOTLAND 0200-0500
1400-1700 W13 SWEDEN v CANADA 0700-1000
1900-2200 W14 USA v RUSSIA 1200-1500
23 March 0900-1200 W15 SWEDEN v CHINA 0200-0500
1400-1700 W16 USA v KOREA 0700-1000
1900-2200 W17 RUSSIA v CHINA 1200-1500
24 March 1900-2200 PO Play-Off 1v2 CANADA v RUSSIA 1200-1500
25 March 1400-1700 PO Play-Off 3v4 SWEDEN v SCOTLAND 0700-1000
1900-2200 Semi Semifinal - RUSSIA v SWEDEN 1200-1500
26 March 1000-1300 Bronze Bronze Medal Game 0400-0700
1500-1800 Final Gold Medal Game 0900-1200
*subject to WCF broadcast partner rights holder agreements
and may be geo-blocked for your country