Teams

The teams competing at the Ford World Women's Curling Championship 2018.

Canada - CAN

Alternate: Shannon Birchard
Lead: Dawn McEwen
Second: Jill Officer
Third: Kaitlyn Lawes (Vice-skip)
Fourth: Jennifer Jones (Skip)

Coach: Wendy Morgan

China - CHN

Alternate: Mingyue Yao
Lead: Hui Yan
Second: Xindi Jiang
Third: Rui Wang (Vice-skip) - not pictured
Fourth: Yilun Jiang (Skip)

Coach: Weidong Tan

Czech Republic - CZE

Alternate: Ezhen Kolchevskaia
Lead: Klara Svatonova
Second: Tereza Pliskova
Third: Alzbeta Baudysova (Vice-skip)
Fourth: Anna Kubeskova (Skip)

Coach: Karel Kubeska

Denmark - DEN

Alternate: Ivana Bratic
Lead: Lina Knudsen
Second: Camilla Jensen (Vice-skip)
Third: Christine Groenbech
Fourth: Angelina Jensen (Skip)

Coach: Jamie Danbrook

Germany - GER

Alternate: Pia-Lisa Schoell
Lead: Analena Jentsch
Second: Josephine Obermann
Third: Emira Abbes (Vice-skip)
Fourth: Daniela Jentsch (Skip)

Coach: Uli Kapp

Italy - ITA

Alternate: Chiara Olivieri
Lead: Angela Romei
Second: Stefania Constantini (Vice-skip)
Third: Veronica Zappone
Fourth: Diana Gaspari (Skip)

Coach: Violetta Caldart

Japan - JPN

Alternate: Kaho Onodera
Lead: Arisa Kotani (Vice-skip)
Second: Mao Ishigaki
Third: Yuna Kotani
Fourth: Tori Koana (Skip)

Coach: J.D. Lind

Korea - KOR

Alternate: Chohi Kim
Lead: YeongMi Kim
Second: SeonYeong Kim
Third: KyeongAe Kim (Vice-skip)
Fourth: EunJung Kim (Skip)

Coach: MinJung Kim

Russia - RUS

Alternate: Anna Sidorova
Lead: Julia Guzieva
Second: Galina Arsenkina
Third: Julia Portunova (Vice-skip)
Fourth: Victoria Moiseeva (Skip)

Coach: Sergei Belanov

Scotland - SCO

Alternate: Sophie Jackson
Lead: Vicky Wright (Vice-skip)
Second: Alice Spence
Third: Jennifer Dodds
Fourth: Hannah Fleming (Skip)

Coach: Nancy Smith

Sweden - SWE

Alternate: Jennie Waahlin
Lead: Sofia Mabergs
Second: Agnes Knochenhauer
Third: Sara McManus (Vice-skip)
Fourth: Anna Hasselborg (Skip)

Coach: Maria Prytz

Switzerland - SUI

Alternate: Raphaela Keiser
Lead: Carole Howald
Second: Franziska Kaufmann
Third: Irene Schori (Vice-skip)
Fourth: Binia Feltscher (Skip)

Coach: Allan Moore

United States - USA

Alternate: Jenna Martin
Lead: Monica Walker
Second: Vicky Persinger
Third: Alex Carlson (Vice-skip)
Fourth: Jamie Sinclair (Skip)

Coach: Scott Baird