Broadcast schedule

Broadcast Schedule for the LGT World Women’s Curling Championship 2019

CANADA TSN www.tsn.ca/tv
www.tsn.ca/2018-19-curling-broadcast-schedule-1.593081
RDS www.rds.ca/emissions
CHINA CCTV5 www.tv.cntv.cn/epg/cctv5
DENMARK Viasat www.tv3sport.dk/
FINLAND Viasat www.viaplay.fi
FRANCE L'Equipe www.lequipe.fr/lachainelequipe/grille
JAPAN NHK / BS1 www1.nhk.or.jp/sports/curling/
NORWAY Viasat www.viaplay.no/
POLAND Polsat www.polsatsport.pl/program-telewizyjny/
RUSSIA Match TV www.matchtv.ru/
SOUTH KOREA SBS www.programs.sbs.co.kr/sports/curling
SWEDEN SVT 1 & 2 www.svt.se/sport/
SWITZERLAND RSI www.rsi.ch/sport/
RTS www.rts.ch/sport/programmes/
SRF www.srf.ch/sport
United Kingdom BBC Online www.bbc.com/sport/curling
UNITED STATES NBCSN www.nbcsports.com/tv-listings
NBC Olympic Channel www.nbcsports.com/live
USA Curling sched. www.teamusa.org/USA-Curling/Features/2019/March/04/TV-schedule-for-Womens-World-Championship
Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2 www.eurosport.com
www.eurosportplayer.com/
DAY CET Europe # Feature Game
Saturday 16 19:30-22:30 W2 DENMARK v UNITED STATES (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Monday 18 14:00-17:00 W7 SWEDEN v KOREA (Eurosport 2) LIVE
19:00-22:00 W8 CANADA v FINLAND (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Tuesday 19 04:30-06:00 W7 SWEDEN v KOREA (Eurosport 2) REPLAY
19:00-21:55 W11 CHINA v GERMANY (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Wednesday 20 03:00-05:00 W11 CHINA v GERMANY (Eurosport 2) REPLAY
09:00-12:00 W12 SWEDEN v RUSSIA (Eurosport 1) LIVE
19:00-21:55 W14 UNITED STATES v SWEDEN (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Thursday 21 00:05-01:30 W12 SWEDEN v RUSSIA (Eurosport 1) REPLAY
03:00-05:00 W14 UNITED STATES v SWEDEN (Eurosport 2) REPLAY
14:00-17:00 W16 CANADA v RUSSIA (Eurosport 2) LIVE
20:30-22:00 W17 JAPAN v SWITZERLAND (Eurosport 1) LIVE
Friday 22 03:00-05:00 W16 CANADA v RUSSIA (Eurosport 2) REPLAY
06:30-08:00 W17 JAPAN v SWITZERLAND (Eurosport 1) REPLAY
19:00-22:00 W20 CANADA v DENMARK (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Saturday 23 03:00-05:00 W20 CANADA v DENMARK (Eurosport 2) REPLAY
19:00-22:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 2 (Eurosport 2) LIVE
Sunday 24 03:00-05:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 2 (Eurosport 2) REPLAY
10:00-13:00 Bronze BRONZE MEDAL GAME (Eurosport 2) LIVE
19:00-21:00 Gold GOLD MEDAL GAME (Eurosport 1) DELAY
TSN - CANADA / RDS - CANADA
www.tsn.ca/2018-19-curling-broadcast-schedule-1.593081
DAY ET TORONTO # Feature Game*
Satuday 16 14:30-17:30 W2 KOREA v CANADA TSN5
Sunday 17 04:00-07:00 W3 CANADA v GERMANY TSN1/3/4
14:00-17:00 W5 LATVIA v CANADA TSN2
Monday 18 09:00-12:00 W7 JAPAN v CANADA TSN Network
14:00-17:00 W8 CANADA v FINLAND TSN Network
Tuesday 19 09:00-12:00 W10 CANADA v SCOTLAND TSN Network
14:00-17:00 W11 UNITED STATES v CANADA TSN Network
Wednesday 20 09:00-12:00 W13 CANADA v CHINA TSN Network
Thursday 21 04:00-07:00 W15 SWITZERLAND v CANADA TSN1/4
09:00-12:00 W16 CANADA v RUSSIA TSN Network
Friday 22 04:00-07:00 W18 SWEDEN v CANADA TSN1/4
14:00-17:00 W20 CANADA v DENMARK TSN2
Saturday 23 04:00-07:00 QUAL. QUALIFICATION GAME TSN Network
09:00-12:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 1 TSN Network
14:00-17:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 2 TSN1/3
Sunday 24 05:00-08:00 Bronze BRONZE MEDAL GAME TSN Network
11:00-14:00 Gold GOLD MEDAL GAME TSN3/4
World Curling Federation YouTube Channel
www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
DAY CET EUROPE # Feature Game*
Saturday 16 14:00-17:00 W1 RUSSIA v SWITZERLAND
14:00-17:00 W1 JAPAN v SCOTLAND
19:30-22:30 W2 KOREA v CANADA
19:30-22:30 W2 UNITED STATES v DENMARK
Sunday 17 09:00-12:00 W3 CANADA v GERMANY
09:00-12:00 W3 UNITED STATES v JAPAN
14:00-17:00 W4 GERMANY v JAPAN
14:00-17:00 W4 SWITZERLAND v SWEDEN
19:00-22:00 W5 KOREA v UNITED STATES
19:00-22:00 W5 LATVIA v CANADA
Monday 18 09:00-12:00 W6 JAPAN v RUSSIA
09:00-12:00 W6 FINLAND v UNITED STATES
14:00-17:00 W7 JAPAN v CANADA
14:00-17:00 W7 SWEDEN v KOREA
19:00-22:00 W8 UNITED STATES v RUSSIA
19:00-22:00 W8 CANADA v FINLAND
Tuesday 19 09:00-12:00 W9 RUSSIA v CHINA
09:00-12:00 W9 GERMANY v UNITED STATES
14:00-17:00 W10 CANADA v SCOTLAND
14:00-17:00 W10 KOREA v JAPAN
19:00-22:00 W11 UNITED STATES v CANADA
19:00-22:00 W11 CHINA v GERMANY
Wednesday 20 09:00-12:00 W12 DENMARK v JAPAN
09:00-12:00 W12 SWEDEN v RUSSIA
14:00-17:00 W13 CANADA v CHINA
14:00-17:00 W13 LATVIA v UNITED STATES
19:00-22:00 W14 UNITED STATES v SWEDEN
19:00-22:00 W14 JAPAN v FINLAND
Thursday 21 09:00-12:00 W15 LATVIA v JAPAN
09:00-12:00 W15 SWITZERLAND v CANADA
14:00-17:00 W16 CHINA v UNITED STATES
14:00-17:00 W16 CANADA v RUSSIA
19:00-22:00 W17 JAPAN v SWITZERLAND
19:00-22:00 W17 KOREA v CHINA
Friday 22 09:00-12:00 W18 SWEDEN v CANADA
09:00-12:00 W18 UNITED STATES v SCOTLAND
14:00-17:00 W19 SWITZERLAND v UNITED STATES
14:00-17:00 W19 CHINA v JAPAN
19:00-22:00 W20 CANADA v DENMARK
19:00-22:00 W20 JAPAN v SWEDEN
Saturday 23 09:00-12:00 QUAL. QUALIFICATION GAME 3v6
09:00-12:00 QUAL. QUALIFICATION GAME 4v5
14:00-17:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 1
19:00-22:00 SEMI SEMI-FINAL 2
Sunday 24 10:00-13:00 Bronze BRONZE MEDAL GAME
16:00-19:00 Gold GOLD MEDAL GAME
*YouTube stream may be geo-blocked in your country, subject to
broadcast rights-holder agreements