Teams

Canada - can

Fourth: Chelsea Carey (Skip)
Third: Sarah Wilkes (Vice-skip)
Second: Dana Ferguson
Lead: Rachel Brown
Alternate: Jill Officer

Coach: Dan Carey

China - chn

Fourth: Rui Wang (Vice-skip)
Third: Jie Mei (Skip)
Second: Mingyue Yao
Lead: Jingyi Ma
Alternate: Lijun Zhang

Coach: Zhipeng Zhang

Denmark - den

Fourth: Madeleine Dupont (Skip)
Third: Denise Dupont
Second: Julie Hoegh (Vice-skip)
Lead: Lina Knudsen
Alternate: Gabriella Qvist

Coach: Ulrik Schmidt

Finland - fin

Fourth: Oona Kauste (Skip)
Third: Eszter Juhasz (Vice-skip)
Second: Maija Salmiovirta
Lead: Lotta Immonen
Alternate: Marjo Hippi

Coach: Aku Kauste

Germany - ger

Fourth: Daniela Jentsch (Skip)
Third: Emira Abbes (Vice-skip)
Second: Klara-Hermine Fomm
Lead: Analena Jentsch
Alternate: Mia Hoehne

Coach: Uli Kapp

Japan - jpn

Second: Seina Nakajima (Skip)
Fourth: Ikue Kitazawa (Vice-skip)
Third: Chiaki Matsumura
Lead: Hasumi Ishigooka
Alternate: Emi Shimuzu

Coach: Yusuke Morozumu

Korea - kor

Fourth: Minji Kim (Skip)
Third: Hyerin Kim (Vice-skip)
Second: Taei Yang
Lead: Sujin Kim

Coach: Sungjun Lee

Latvia - lat

Fourth: Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (Skip)
Third: Santa Blumberga (Vice-skip)
Second: Ieva Krusta
Lead: Evelina Barone
Alternate: Tina Silina

Coach: Karlis Smilga

Russia - rus

Fourth: Alina Kovaleva (Skip)
Third: Anastasia Bryzgalova (Vice-skip)
Second: Galina Arsenkina
Lead: Ekaterina Kuzmina
Alternate: Uliana Vasileva

Coach: Igor Minin

Scotland - sco

Fourth: Sophie Jackson (Skip)
Third: Naomi Brown (Vice-skip)
Second: Mili Smith
Lead: Sophie Sinclair
Alternate: Lauren Gray

Coach: Tom Brewster

Switzerland - sui

Fourth: Alina Paetz (Vice-skip)
Third: Silvana Tirinzoni (Skip)
Second: Esther Neuenschwander
Lead: Melanie Barbezat
Alternate: Marisa Winkelhausen

Coach: Manuela Netzer

Sweden - swe

Fourth: Anna Hasselborg (Skip)
Third: Sara McManus (Vice-skip)
Second: Agnes Knochenhauer
Lead: Sofia Mabergs
Alternate: Johanna Heldin

Coach: Wayne Middaugh

United States - usa

Fourth: Jamie Sinclair (Skip)
Third: Sarah Anderson (Vice-skip)
Second: Taylor Anderson
Lead: Monica Walker
Alternate: Vicky Persinger

Coach: Bryan Cochrane