WWhBCC 2016 Teams

Czech Republic (CZE)

Fourth - Radek Musilek (M) (Skip)
Third - Stepan Benes (M)
Second - Martin Tluk (M) (Vice)
Lead - Jana Brincilova (F)
Alternate - Zaneta Schmuttermeierova (F)

Coach - Katerina Urbanova

Denmark (DEN)

Fourth - Kenneth Oerbaek (M) (Skip)
Third - Helle Christiansen (F) (Vice)
Second - Carsten Hansen (M)
Lead - Jack Brendle (M)
Alternate - Tove Hoye (F)

Coach - Per Christensen

England (ENG)

Fourth - Edward Bidgood (M) (Vice)
Third - Gary Logan (M)
Second - Stephen McGarry (M)
Lead - Rosemary Lenton (F) (Skip)

Coach - Joan Reed

Estonia (EST)

Fourth - Viljar Villiste (M) (Skip)
Third - Andrei Koitmae (M)
Second - Lauri Murasov (M) (Vice)
Lead - Signe Falkenberg (F)
Alternate - Mait Matas (M)

Coach - Erkki Lill

Finland (FIN)

Fourth - Markku Karjalainen (M) (Skip)
Third - Yrjo Jaaskelainen (M)
Second - Sari Karjalainen (F) (Vice)
Lead - Vesa Leppanen (M)
Alternate - Riitta Sarosalo (F)

Coach - Vesa Kokko

Israel (ISR)

Fourth - Oren Iluz (M) (Skip)
Third - Oshri Abukasis (M) (Vice)
Second - Shimon Shalom (M)
Lead - Adriana Tal Pearl (F)

Coach - Sharon Cohen

Italy (ITA)

Fourth - Andrea Tabanelli (M) (Skip)
Third - Egidio Marchese (M) (Vice)
Second - Emanuele Spelorzi (M)
Lead - Rita Dal Monte (F)
Alternate - Giovanni Fabrizio Ferraro (M)

Coach - Roberto Maino

Japan (JPN)

Fourth - Takeshi Sakataya (M) (Skip)
Third - Kazuhiro Kashiwabara (M) (Vice)
Second - Tsutomu Iwata (M)
Lead - Kana Matsuda (F)
Alternate - Reiko Abe (F)

Coach - Tsutomu Kobayashi

Latvia (LAT)

Fourth - Ojars Breidis (M) (Vice)
Third - Polina Rozkova (F) (Skip)
Second - Llmars Nicmanis (M)
Lead - Sergeys Djacenko (M)
Alternate - Agris Lasmans (M)

Coach - Peteris Sveisbergs

Poland (POL)

Fourth - Maciej Karas (M) (Skip)
Third - Jaroslaw Gosz (M) (Vice)
Second - Boguslaw Sondej (M)
Lead - Agnieszka Kachel (F)
Alternate - Agata Szymborksa (F)

Coach - Agnieszka Schroeder

Scotland (SCO)

Fourth - Aileen Neilson (F) (Skip)
Third - Gregor Ewan (M)
Second - Hugh Nibloe (M) (Vice)
Lead - Robert McPherson (M)
Alternate - Angie Malone (F)

Coach - Sheila Swan

Slovenia (SLO)

Fourth - Robert Zerovnik (M) (Vice)
Third - Ziga Bajde (M) (Skip)
Second - Joze Klemen (M)
Lead - Ziva Hribar (F)

Coach - Gregor Verbinc

Slovakia (SVK)

Fourth - Radoslav Duris (M) (Skip)
Third - Dusan Pitonak (M)
Second - Peter Zatko (M)
Lead - Monika Kunkelova (F) (Vice)
Alternate - Imrich Lyocsa (M)

Coach - Frantisek Pitonak

Sweden (SWE)

Fourth - Patrik Kallin (M) (Skip)
Third - Viljo Peterson-Dahl (M)
Second - Ronny Persson (M)
Lead - Kicki Ulander (F) (Vice)
Alternate - Zandra Reppe (F)

Coach - Mia Boman

Chinese Taipei (TPE)

Fourth - Ming-Kang Lee (M) (Skip)
Third - Kuei-Yi Cheng (F) (Vice)
Second - Yi-Wei Ye (M)
Lead - YU-Tzu Chen (F)
Alternate - Hung-Chu Chen (F)

Coach - Yao-Hui Chiang

Turkey (TUR)

Fourth - Mesut Gules (M) (Skip)
Third - Zuleyha Bingol (F) (Vice)
Second - Kenan Coskun (M)
Lead - Serpil Arslan (F)
Alternate - Turan Akalin (M)

Coach - Gokce Ulugay